Development League Fixtures

u20s Squad Fixtures Season 2017-18

Tue 12/7/17 at Bo’ness Utd (FR) (Newtown Park, Bo’ness, 715pm) 0-2
Wed 19/7/17 Annbank Utd (FR) (NDP, 7pm) 7-0 (Tierney 2, Lyon pen, Trialist 2, Kelly, S Connelly)
Wed 26/7/17 at Clydebank (FR) (Holm Park, Yoker, 730pm) 0-1
Tue 8/8/17 Rob Roy (FR) (NDP, 7pm) 3-1 (Tierney, Breen, Hughes)
Tue 15/8/17 Edinburgh City (Irn Bru Cup R1) (NDP, 745pm) 1-0 (Tierney pen)
Wed 16/8/17 Maryhill (FR) (NDP, 730pm) 1-0 (o.g.)
Tue 22/8/17 St Johnstone (NDP, 6pm) 2-2 (Templeton pen, Tierney)
Sat 2/9/17 Cove Rangers (Irn Bru Cup R 2) (NDP, 3pm) 1-3 (Breen)
Tue 5/9/17 Dundee (NDP, 6pm) 1-2 (Templeton)
Tue 12/9/17 at Hibernian (Oriam Indoor Heriot Watt Univ, 2pm) 1-3 (Biabi)
Wed 20/9/17 Renfrew (FR) (NDP, 7pm)
Tue 26/9/17 Partick Thistle (NDP, 6pm)
Mon 2/10/17 Queen’s Park (SFA YC2) (NDP, 7.30pm)
Wed 4/10/17 at Motherwell (Forthbank, Stirling, 6pm) to be rearranged
Tue 10/10/17 at Ross County (Highland Academy Jubilee Park, 2pm)
Tue 17/10/17 Dundee United
Tue 31/10/17 Kilmarnock
Mon 6/11/17 at Hearts (Ochilview, Stenhousemuir, 7.30pm)
Tue 14/11/17  Falkirk
Tue 21/11/17 at St Mirren
Tue 28/11/17 Aberdeen
Tue 5/12/17 at Dundee United
Tue 12/12/17 at Celtic (rearranged from 28 August)
Tue 19/12/17 at Partick Thistle
Mon 29/1/18 Hearts
Tue 6/2/18 Celtic
Tue 13/2/18 at Kilmarnock
Tue 20/2/18 St Mirren
Tue 6/3/18 at Aberdeen
Tue 13/3/18 Hibernian
Tue 20/3/18 at Falkirk
Tue 27/3/18 Ross County
Tue 3/4/18 at Dundee
Tue 10/4/18 Motherwell
Tue 17/4/18 at St Johnstone

All fixtures are listed for the scheduled date. All fixtures are subject to change. Kick offs will variously be 2pm, 6pm and 7pm, and will be updated as and when known. All fixtures copyright Scottish Professional Football League 2017 and cannot be reproduced without permission.

2016-17

Wed 3/8/16 at Cumbernauld Colts (Irn Bru Cup R1) 3-0 (Cunningham, S Boyd, Tierney)
Tue 16/8/16 at Albion Rovers (Irn Bru Cup R2)  0-2
Tue 23/8/16 Ross County  1-2 (Roy)
Tue 30/8/16 at Partick Thistle 3-3 (Brophy, Bingham 2)
Tue 6/9/16 Hearts 1-0 (Redmond)
Tue 13/9/16 at Dundee 2-0 (McKirdy, Bingham)
Mon 19/9/16 Motherwell 1-2 (Hughes)
Fri 23/9/16 Raith Rovers (SFA YC2) 2-1 (Tierney pen, Cunningham)
Tue 27/9/16 at St Mirren 3-1 (Cunningham, Tierney, Bingham)
Tue 4/10/16   Falkirk 2-2 (Tierney pen, Breslin)
Mon 10/10/16 at Rangers 2-2 (Kurtaj, Tierney)
Tue 18/10/16   Inverness CT 5-0 (Ferguson, Kurtaj, J Boyd, Hughes, Kelly)
Wed 26/10/16 at Aberdeen 1-4 (Tierney pen)
Tue 1/11/16  Hibernian 0-2
Sun 6/11/16 at Aberdeen (SFA YC3) 1-1 aet (3-4 on penalties) (Ferguson)
Wed 9/11/16 at Dundee United 2-2 (Reilly, Want)
Tue 22/11/16 Kilmarnock 3-0 (Hughes 2, Cunningham)
Mon 28/11/16 at St Johnstone 2-0 (Redmond, Brophy)
Wed 7/12/16 Dunfermline Athletic 3-0 (Tierney, Smith 2)
Mon 12/12/16 at Celtic 2-2 (Ferguson, Kelly)
Wed 21/12/16 Partick Thistle 2-1 (Tierney 2, 1 pen)
Mon 16/1/17 at Heart of Midlothian 0-3
Tue 24/1/17 Dundee 4-0 (Hughes, Cunningham 2, McGregor)
Mon 30/1/17 at Motherwell 3-4 (Cunningham, Hughes, Tierney)
Tue 7/2/17 St Mirren 3-1 (Hughes, Tierney 2, 1 pen)
Tue 21/2/17 Rangers 1-0 (Cunningham)
Mon 27/2/17 at Inverness CT 3-0 (Watson, Want, Gogic)
Tue 7/3/17 Aberdeen 3-2 (Tierney 2, 1 pen, Gogic)
Tue 14/3/17 at Hibernian 3-0 (Tierney 2, 1 pen, Kelly)
Thurs 16/3/17 at Falkirk 2-1 (S Boyd, Tierney pen)
Thurs 23/3/17 Dundee United 3-1 (Tierney, Cunningham 2)
Mon 3/4/17 at Kilmarnock 4-0 (Tierney, Templeton, S Boyd, Ferguson)
Tue 11/4/17 St Johnstone 2-2 (Templeton, J Boyd)
Tue 18/4/17 at Dunfermline Athletic 4-1  (Templeton 2, Tierney 2, 1 pen)
Mon 1/5/17 at Ross County 2-1 (Tierney, Cunningham)
Thur 4/5/17 Celtic0-0

We finish runners-up to new Champions Ross County.
Ross County 66pts
Accies 64pts
Celtic 63pts

All fixtures are dated for the scheduled date. All fixtures are subject to change. Kick offs will variously be 2pm, 6pm and 7pm depending on the fixture and will be updated as and when known.
All fixtures copyright Scottish Professional Football League 2016 and conform to licence IND/CLUBS/116 and must not be reproduced without permission.

15/16 SeasonWeds 5/8/15 INVERNESS CT  4-0 (Morris pen, Tierney, Docherty, og)Tues 18/8/15 at St Johnstone  3-4 (Nade 2, Armstrong)Tues 8/9/15 at Falkirk   3-3 (Docherty, Brophy, Canning)Weds 16/9/15 HIBERNIAN  2-1 (Kelly, Tierney)Mon 21/9/15 CELTIC   1-1 (D’Acol)Tues 29/9/15 at Partick Thistle 2-0 (D’Acol, Boyd)Tues 13/10/15 DUNDEE   4-1 (Canning, Want, Cunningham, Boyd)Tues 20/10/15 at Ross County  1-1 (Kelly)Tues 27/10/15 ABERDEEN  3-2 (McMann, Tierney 2)Wed 4/11/15 at Rangers  4-0 (Boyd 2,Tierney,Kelly)Sun 8/11/15 CELTIC (SFA YC3)  0-3Tues 10/11/15 KILMARNOCK 1-1 (Boyd)Tues 17/11/15 at Dunfermline Athletic 2-1 (Ryan, Kelly)Tues 24/11/15 HEARTS 2-0 (Ryan 2)Mon 30/11/15 at St Mirren 2-1 (Tierney, Boyd)Mon 21/12/15 ST JOHNSTONE 1-0 (Tierney)Mon 4/1/16 at Celtic 1-4 (Reilly)Wed 13/1/16 FALKIRK 2-0 (Redmond, Mandiangu)Wed 20/1/16 at Hibernian 1-0 (Nade)Tues 26/1/16 PARTICK THISTLE 3-2 (Garcia Tena 2, Cunningham)Tues 9/2/16 at Dundee 0-2Tues 16/2/16 ROSS COUNTY  2-1 (Cunningham,Mandiangu)Tues 23/2/16 at Aberdeen 0-1Weds 2/3/16 MOTHERWELL 0-3Tues 8/3/16 RANGERS 3-0 (Garcia Tena penalty, Reilly, Boyd)Mon 14/3/16 at Kilmarnock 2-1 (Cunningham, Tierney)Tues 22/3/16 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC 2-3 (Garcia Tena, Tierney)Mon 28/3/16 at Hearts 4-0 (Kelly, Boyd, Cunningham, Want)Tues 5/4/16 ST MIRREN 5-1 (Hughes, Brophy, Tierney, Gillespie penalty, Scullion)Tues 12/4/16 at Motherwell 0-1Tues 19/4/16 DUNDEE UNITED 2-1 (Cunningham 2)Tues 26/4/16 at Inverness CT 3-3 (Tierney, Canning, Boyd)Tues 3/5/16 at Dundee United (Tannadice 6pm)NOTE – ALL fixtures are subject to change. Please see twitter @acciesfc or website for up to date information. Fixtures copyright SPFL 2015 and not to be reproduced without permission

SPFL LADBROKES PREMIERSHIP

Date Competition Opponent Home / Away Score Goal Scorer Attendance
Saturday, 15 July 2017

Betfred League Cup   

East Kilbride LL

(2pm)

 Away 3-1   MacKinnon, Longridge, A. Crawford  728 (360 Accies)
Saturday, 22 July 2017 Betfred League Cup Queen of The South  Home 

 1-1

(6-5  on  Pens)

 S.Boyd  1047 
Tuesday, 25 July 2017 Betfred League Cup   Albion Rovers   Away    4-4 (2-4 on Pens) Donati,Want 2, Bingham Pen 600 (350 Accies)  
Saturday, 29 July 2017 Betfred League Cup   Stenhousmuir   Home    3-0  A. Crawford, Templeton, S Boyd   657
Sunday, 6 August 2017   Ladbrokes Premiership Aberdeen  Away  0-2    15,165 (129 Accies)
Wednesday, 9 August 2017 Betfred League Cup R2 Aberdeen   Home  0-1    2756
Saturday, 12 August 2017 Ladbrokes Premiership Dundee  Home   3-0  MacKinnon, S Boyd, Imrie (pen)  1694
Saturday, 19 August 2017   Ladbrokes Premiership  Hibernian 

Away

 3-1  Bingham 2 (1 pen), Longridge  16,633 (242 Accies)
Saturday, 26 August 2017 Ladbrokes Premiership  Kilmarnock

Away

 2-2  Skondras, A Crawford pen  3706 (399 Accies)
Friday, 8 September 2017 Ladbrokes Premiership   Celtic  Home  1-4  Gogic  5208
Saturday, 16 September 2017 Ladbrokes Premiership Heart of Midlothian   Home       
Saturday, 23 September 2017   Ladbrokes Premiership St Johnstone  Away       
Friday, 29 September 2017   Ladbrokes Premiership Rangers    Home       
Saturday, 14 October 2017   Ladbrokes Premiership Motherwell    Home       
Saturday, 21 October 2017 Ladbrokes Premiership Ross County    Away       
Tuesday, 24 October 2017   Ladbrokes Premiership Partick Thistle   Home       
Saturday, 28 October 2017 Ladbrokes Premiership Dundee    Away       
Saturday, 4 November 2017   Ladbrokes Premiership Aberdeen    Home       
Saturday, 18 November 2017   Ladbrokes Premiership Rangers    Away       
Saturday, 25 November 2017   Ladbrokes Premiership

Hibernian   

Home       
Saturday, 2 December 2017   Ladbrokes Premiership Heart of Midlothian   Away       
Saturday, 9 December 2017   Ladbrokes Premiership St Johnstone  Home       
Wednesday, 13 December 2017   Ladbrokes Premiership Celtic    Away       
Saturday, 16 December 2017   Ladbrokes Premiership Ross County   Home       
Saturday, 23 December 2017 Ladbrokes Premiership Partick Thistle  Away       
Wednesday, 27 December 2017   Ladbrokes Premiership Kilmarnock  Home       
Saturday, 30 December 2017   Ladbrokes Premiership Motherwell  Away       
Saturday, 20 January 2018 Scottish Cup Round 4         
  Wednesday, 24 January 2018 Ladbrokes Premiership Heart of Midlothian   Home      
Saturday, 27 January 2018 Ladbrokes Premiership Dundee    Home       
Wednesday, 31 January 2018   Ladbrokes Premiership  St Johnstone   Away       
Saturday, 3 February 2018 Ladbrokes Premiership  Aberdeen    Away       
Saturday, 10 February 2018 Scottish Cup Round 5          
Saturday, 17 February 2018 Ladbrokes Premiership Rangers   Home       
Saturday, 24 February 2018 Ladbrokes Premiership Partick Thistle  Home       
Wednesday, 28 February 2018   Ladbrokes Premiership   Hibernian   Away       
Saturday, 3 March 2018   Scottish Cup  Round 6        
Saturday, 10 March 2018 Ladbrokes Premiership  Motherwell  Home       
Saturday, 17 March 2018   Ladbrokes Premiership   Ross County  Away       
Saturday, 31 March 2018 Ladbrokes Premiership   Kilmarnock  Away       
Saturday, 7 April 2018   Ladbrokes Premiership   Celtic   Home       
Saturday, 21 April 2018 Ladbrokes Premiership   Game 34          
Saturday, 28 April 2018 Ladbrokes Premiership   Game 35          
Saturday, 5 May 2018   Ladbrokes Premiership   Game 36          
Wednesday, 9 May 2018   Ladbrokes Premiership     Game 37        
 Saturday, 12 May 2018 Ladbrokes Premiership     Game 38